Ad blocking detected

Thank you for visiting CanadianInsider.com. We have detected you cannot see ads being served on our site due to blocking. Unfortunately, due to the high cost of data, we cannot serve the requested page without the accompanied ads.

If you have installed ad-blocking software, please disable it (sometimes a complete uninstall is necessary). Private browsing Firefox users should be able to disable tracking protection while visiting our website. Visit Mozilla support for more information. If you do not believe you have any ad-blocking software on your browser, you may want to try another browser, computer or internet service provider. Alternatively, you may consider the following if you want an ad-free experience.

Canadian Insider Club
$299/ year*
Daily Morning INK newsletter
+3 months archive
Canadian Market INK weekly newsletter
+3 months archive
30 publication downloads per month from the PDF store
Top 20 Gold, Top 30 Energy, Top 40 Stock downloads from the PDF store
All benefits of basic registration
No 3rd party display ads
JOIN THE CLUB

* Price is subject to applicable taxes.

Paid subscriptions and memberships are auto-renewing unless cancelled (easily done via the Account Settings Membership Status page after logging in). Once cancelled, a subscription or membership will terminate at the end of the current term.

Dream Global REIT Announces Voting Results for Election of Trustees

TORONTO, May 16, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- DREAM GLOBAL REIT (TSX: DRG.UN, FRA:DRG) announced that, at its annual general meeting held today, all of the nominees for election as trustees of Dream Global REIT referred to in its management information circular for the meeting, except Duncan Jackman who stepped down as a Trustee, were elected by acclamation. If a ballot vote had been taken, based solely upon proxies received by Dream Global REIT, the voting results for the election of trustees would have been as follows:

 NomineeVotes For% Votes
For
Votes
Withheld
% Votes
Withheld
 
 Dr. R. Sacha Bhatia85,120,17893.086,328,7016.92 
 Detlef Bierbaum87,802,95096.013,645,9293.99 
 Michael J. Cooper82,310,07790.019,138,8029.99 
 Jane Gavan89,762,51598.161,686,3641.84 
 Dr. Christian Schede91,329,44399.87119,4360.13 
 John Sullivan77,692,53984.9613,756,34015.04 

Dream Global REIT is an owner and operator of a diversified high-quality portfolio of office and industrial properties located in key markets in Western Europe with a focus on Germany and the Netherlands. Our in-house platform comprises over 140 local leasing, property management, asset management and development professionals operating out of 13 offices in Europe and North America. For more information, please visit www.dreamglobalreit.ca.

For further information, please contact:

P. Jane GavanRajeev Viswanathan
President and Chief Executive OfficerChief Financial Officer
(416) 365-6572(416) 365-8959
jgavan@dream.ca rviswanathan@dream.ca 

 

Comment On!

140
Upload limit is up to 1mb only
To post messages to your Socail Media account, you must first give authorization from the websites. Select the platform you wish to connect your account to CanadianInsider.com (via Easy Blurb).