Ad blocking detected

Thank you for visiting CanadianInsider.com. We have detected you cannot see ads being served on our site due to blocking. Unfortunately, due to the high cost of data, we cannot serve the requested page without the accompanied ads.

If you have installed ad-blocking software, please disable it (sometimes a complete uninstall is necessary). Private browsing Firefox users should be able to disable tracking protection while visiting our website. Visit Mozilla support for more information. If you do not believe you have any ad-blocking software on your browser, you may want to try another browser, computer or internet service provider. Alternatively, you may consider the following if you want an ad-free experience.

Canadian Insider Ultra Club
$500/ year*
Daily Morning INK newsletter
+3 months archive
Canadian Market INK weekly newsletter
+3 months archive
30 publication downloads per month from the PDF store
Top 20 Gold, Top 30 Energy, Top 40 Stock downloads from the PDF store
All benefits of basic registration
No 3rd party display ads
JOIN THE CLUB

* Price is subject to applicable taxes.

Paid subscriptions and memberships are auto-renewing unless cancelled (easily done via the Account Settings Membership Status page after logging in). Once cancelled, a subscription or membership will terminate at the end of the current term.

Dream Global REIT Announces Voting Results for Election of Trustees

TORONTO, May 17, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- DREAM GLOBAL REIT (TSX:DRG.UN) (FRA:DRG) announced that, at its annual general meeting held today, all of the nominees for election as trustees of Dream Global REIT referred to in its management information circular for the meeting were elected by acclamation. If a ballot vote had been taken, based solely upon proxies received by Dream Global REIT, the voting results for the election of trustees would have been as follows:

NomineeVotes For% Votes
For
Votes
Withheld
% Votes
Withheld
Dr. R. Sacha Bhatia71,011,11893.205,181,9316.80
Detlef Bierbaum72,954,04695.753,239,0034.25
Michael J. Cooper69,384,32991.066,808,7208.94
Jane Gavan74,880,26798.281,312,7821.72
Duncan Jackman63,435,67483.2612,757,37516.74
J. Michael Knowlton70,395,28592.395,797,7647.61
John Sullivan72,696,02195.413,497,0284.59

Dream Global REIT is an unincorporated, open-ended real estate investment trust that provides investors with the opportunity to invest in commercial real estate exclusively outside of Canada. Dream Global REIT’s portfolio currently consists of approximately 19.5 million square feet of gross leasable area of office, industrial and mixed-use properties across Germany, the Netherlands, Austria and Belgium. For more information, please visit www.dreamglobalreit.ca.

For further information, please contact:

P. Jane GavanTamara Lawson
President and Chief Executive OfficerChief Financial Officer
(416) 365-6572(416) 365-6560
[email protected] [email protected] 

 

Comment On!

140
Upload limit is up to 1mb only
To post messages to your Socail Media account, you must first give authorization from the websites. Select the platform you wish to connect your account to CanadianInsider.com (via Easy Blurb).