Ad blocking detected

Thank you for visiting CanadianInsider.com. We have detected you cannot see ads being served on our site due to blocking. Unfortunately, due to the high cost of data, we cannot serve the requested page without the accompanied ads.

If you have installed ad-blocking software, please disable it (sometimes a complete uninstall is necessary). Private browsing Firefox users should be able to disable tracking protection while visiting our website. Visit Mozilla support for more information. If you do not believe you have any ad-blocking software on your browser, you may want to try another browser, computer or internet service provider. Alternatively, you may consider the following if you want an ad-free experience.

Canadian Insider Club
$299/ year*
Daily Morning INK newsletter
+3 months archive
Canadian Market INK weekly newsletter
+3 months archive
30 publication downloads per month from the PDF store
Top 20 Gold, Top 30 Energy, Top 40 Stock downloads from the PDF store
All benefits of basic registration
No 3rd party display ads
JOIN THE CLUB

* Price is subject to applicable taxes.

Paid subscriptions and memberships are auto-renewing unless cancelled (easily done via the Account Settings Membership Status page after logging in). Once cancelled, a subscription or membership will terminate at the end of the current term.

DIRTT Announces Results of Annual and Special Meeting of Shareholders

CALGARY, Alberta, May 22, 2020 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- DIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd. (“DIRTT”) (TSX: DRT, NASDAQ: DRTT) is pleased to announce that all resolutions submitted to shareholders at its annual and special meeting of shareholders held earlier today, including the election of all seven nominees proposed as directors and listed in its Management Information Circular and Proxy Statement dated April 21, 2020, have passed.

The detailed results of the vote on the election of directors are as follows:

NomineeVotes ForVotes Withheld
 NumberPercentNumberPercent
Wayne Boulais42,967,08999.53204,2200.47
John (Jack) Elliott41,710,62596.621,460,6843.38
Denise Karkkainen41,787,89296.801,383,4173.20
Todd Lillibridge41,899,00497.051,272,3052.95
Christine McGinley42,952,94799.49218,3620.51
Kevin O'Meara41,285,35495.631,885,9554.37
Steve Parry40,024,12492.713,147,1857.29

Final voting results on all matters voted on at the annual and special meeting of shareholders will be filed on SEDAR (www.sedar.com) and EDGAR (www.sec.gov).

About DIRTT

DIRTT is a building process powered by technology. The Company uses its proprietary ICE® software to design, manufacture and install fully customized interior environments. The technology drives DIRTT’s advanced manufacturing and provides certainty on cost, schedule and the final result. Complete interior spaces are constructed faster, cleaner and more sustainably. DIRTT’s manufacturing facilities are located in Phoenix, Savannah and Calgary. DIRTT works with nearly 100 sales partners globally. DIRTT trades on Nasdaq under the symbol “DRTT” and on the Toronto Stock Exchange under the symbol “DRT.” For more information, visit dirtt.com/investors.

For more information, please contact:
Kim MacEachern
Investor Relations, DIRTT 
Kmaceachern@dirtt.com 
403.618.4539

Comment On!

140
Upload limit is up to 1mb only
To post messages to your Socail Media account, you must first give authorization from the websites. Select the platform you wish to connect your account to CanadianInsider.com (via Easy Blurb).